[Skip to Content]


Saturday, January 26, 2019:
S&DUB Board Shop Slopestyle Contest

SW Logo

Over $1,000 in Prizes!

REGISTRATION: 9:30am - 11:30am in the Valley Lodge

THERE IS NO COST TO ENTER THE CONTEST BUT ENTRANTS MUST HAVE AT LEAST A VALLEY AREA LIFT TICKET OR PATS PEAK SEASON PASS

SNOWBOARD DIVISIONS: Men 15+ • Men 14 & Under

SKIER DIVISION: Men 15+ • Men 14 & Under

WOMEN DIVISION: Open

LOCATION: Turbulence

START TIME: 1pm

Release forms must be signed. Age 17 and under needs parent or guardian signature.

**If under 18 years old, you can print out this Registration and Liability Release Form, have a parent/guardian sign it and bring it with you to registration.**

Check out the Slopestyle Contest Video on our Park Videos page and photos in our Photo Gallery.
2019 Slolpestyle Top Results:

Men 15+ Snowboard:
1st - Jason Herook
2nd - Casey McNamare
3rd - Kyle Forgitano

Men 14 & Under Snowboard:
1st - Logan Gordon
2nd - Connor Brooks
3rd - Cole DuPlessis

Men 15+ Ski:
1st - Damian Lee
2nd - Peter Springer
‚Äč3rd - Mikel Adkins

Men 14 & Under Ski:
1st - Ethan Letendre
2nd - Mason Hayes
3rd - William Kramer

Sunday, March 10, 2019:

Man of Steel Rail Jam

Snowboarders & Skiers come prove yourself and show us why you should become the man/woman of steel!

SW Logo

REGISTRATION: 10:30am - 12pm in the Valley Lodge

THERE IS NO COST TO ENTER THE CONTEST BUT ENTRANTS MUST HAVE AT LEAST A VALLEY AREA LIFT TICKET OR PATS PEAK SEASON PASS

JAM SESSION STYLE FORMAT

DIVISIONS:
MEN
Snowboard • Skier 

WOMEN
Snowboard/Skier

JAM STARTS: 1:00pm

JAM ENDS: When everyone is tired!

Release forms must be signed. Age 17 and under needs parent or guardian signature.
**If under 18 years old, you can print out this Registration and Liability Release Form, have a parent/guardian sign it and bring it with you to registration.**

Check out the Man of Steel Video on our Park Videos page.
2017 Man of Steel Rail Jam Top Results:

Adult Men Snowboard:
1st-Kyle Clements
2nd-Ken Caldwell
3rd-Casey McNamara

Adult Men Ski:
1st-Matt Denham
2nd-Ian Bryce
3rd-John Lohnes

Junior Men Snowboard:
1st-Connor Brooks
2nd- Bradley O'Brien
3rd-Liam Murphy

Junior Men Ski:
1st-Ethan Letendre
2nd-Eli Gregson
3rd-Mason Hayes

Women:
1st-Shannon Desilets
2nd-Ceirra Valley
 
 

Adobe Reader Button

Have questions or comments about the parks?
Send us an email using the form below.

*
 *